Shanghai Greaf Biotech Co., LTD

Date: 17th June 2016
Cordyceps Sinensis Extract
Cordyceps Sinensis Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics used only. It is usually used as anti-acne agent,Website:http://www.greafbiotech.com, anti-inflammatory agent, whitening/anti-spot agent and anti-ageing agent.?Chemical Information of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:Trade Name: BiothexTM CordycepsINCI Name: Cordyceps Sinensis ExtractSpecifications of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:Appearance ? ? ? ? ? Brown yellow, transparent liquidOdor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?Slight characteristic odorSolid content ? ? ? ? ??0.70 %pH ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?5.0-7.0Polysaccharide ? ? ? ? ?0.10 %Adenosine ? ? ? ? ? ??0.10 %Hg ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?< 1 mg/kgAs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?< 2 mg/kgPb ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?< 5 mg/kgTotal bacteria ? ? ? ? < 100 CFU/mlYeast and mold ? ? ? ?< 10 CFU/mlPackage of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:?10.0 kg(10 plastic bottles)carton.
Images